|

Current local time in Fuwwah, Egypt

5:06 :12 AM

05:06 :12

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Fuwwah Time

Want to convert Fuwwah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuwwah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuwwah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuwwah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Fuwwah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Fawwah, Fouah, Fowa, Fuwa, Fuwah, Fuwwah, fwt, فوة
Population
63,310
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20