Brazil
-04
Kansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Emporia, KS, USA

Diamantino to Emporia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Emporia

10:00 am10:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Emporia, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Emporia, KS, USA

Diamantino, Brazil Emporia, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Emporia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emporia Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Columbia, EMP, Emporia, Emporija, ambwrya, ampwrya kanzas, aympwrya knsas, empolia, Емпория, Емпорија, إمبوريا, امپوریا، کانزاس, ایمپوریا، کنساس, 엠포리아
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 96° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1