|

Current local time in Emporia, KS, USA

1:08 :07 AM

01:08 :07

Monday, 26 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Emporia Time

Want to convert Emporia time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emporia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emporia CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Emporia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Emporia Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Columbia, EMP, Emporia, Emporija, ambwrya, ampwrya kanzas, aympwrya knsas, empolia, Емпория, Емпорија, إمبوريا, امپوریا، کانزاس, ایمپوریا، کنساس, 엠포리아
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 96° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1