Brazil
-03
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Gloria do Goita, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran

Gloria do Goita to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Gloria do Goita which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand

6:30 pm18:30 (Gloria do Goita, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Gloria do Goita, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran

Gloria do Goita, Brazil Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Gloria do Goita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gloria do Goita Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gloria de Goyta, Gloria de Goytá
Population
17,374
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98