Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Guanambi, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Morena, India

Guanambi to Morena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Guanambi which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Morena

3:00 pm15:00 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Morena, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Guanambi, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Morena, India

Guanambi, Brazil Morena, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Morena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morena Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morena, Pech Morena, mo lei na, morena, muraina, mwryna, Морена, مورینا, मुरैना, मोरेना, মোরেনা, મુરૈના, ମୋରେନା, 莫雷纳
Population
152,004
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 77° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91