|

Current local time in Morena, India

9:47 :14 PM

21:47 :14

Monday, 04 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Morena Time

Want to convert Morena time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morena IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morena Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morena, Pech Morena, mo lei na, morena, muraina, mwryna, Морена, مورینا, मुरैना, मोरेना, মোরেনা, મુરૈના, ମୋରେନା, 莫雷纳
Population
152,004
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 77° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91