|

Current local time in Rajakhera, India

11:37 :20 PM

23:37 :20

Tuesday, 19 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Rajakhera Time

Want to convert Rajakhera time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajakhera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajakhera IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajakhera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajakhera Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajakhera, Rājākhera
Population
30,627
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91