|

Current local time in Agra, India

5:35 :02 PM

17:35 :02

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (IST)

Convert Agra Time

Want to convert Agra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Agra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Agra, Agra - agara, Agra - आगरा, Lungsod ng Agra, a ge la, agara, ageula, agra, agura, akra, Āgra, Āgrā, Агра, Аґра, אגרה, آگرہ, आगरा, আগ্রা, ஆக்ரா, ಆಗ್ರಾ, アーグラ, アーグラー, 阿格拉, 아그라
Population
1430055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91