|

Current local time in Khairagarh, India

7:34 :54 PM

19:34 :54

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Khairagarh Time

Want to convert Khairagarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khairagarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khairagarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khairagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khairagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khairagarh, Khairāgarh, Kheragarh
Population
20,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' N Latitude / 77° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91