|

Current local time in Bharatpur, India

5:37 :48 PM

17:37 :48

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Bharatpur Time

Want to convert Bharatpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bharatpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bharatpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bharatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bharatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Batarpur, Bharatpur, Bkharatpur, baratopuru, bharatapura, bharatapuram, po lei de bu er, Батарпур, Бхаратпур, بھارتپور, भरतपुर, भरतपुरम्, भरतपूर, ভরতপুর, ਭਰਤਪੁਰ, ભરતપુર, ଭରତପୁର, ഭരത്പൂർ, バラトプル, 珀勒德布爾
Population
229,384
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91