|

Current local time in Kumher, India

11:11 :04 PM

23:11 :04

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kumher Time

Want to convert Kumher time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumher time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumher IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kumher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumher Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kumher, KÅ«mher
Population
21,903
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' N Latitude / 77° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91