|

Current local time in Govardhan, India

7:14 :55 AM

07:14 :55

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Govardhan Time

Want to convert Govardhan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Govardhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Govardhan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Govardhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Govardhan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gobardhan, Govardhan, Govardkhan, Говардхан
Population
20,044
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 77° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91