|

Current local time in Raya, India

12:04 :47 AM

00:04 :47

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Raya Time

Want to convert Raya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raja, Raya, Rāya, Рая
Population
20,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 77° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91