|

Current local time in Khair, India

7:12 :23 PM

19:12 :23

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Khair Time

Want to convert Khair time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khair time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khair IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khair Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khair, kha'ira, khaira, khaira prakhanda, kher, کھیر, खैर, खैर प्रखण्ड, খাইর, ଖେର୍
Population
30,173
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 77° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91