|

Current local time in Jalali, India

3:57 :09 PM

15:57 :09

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Jalali Time

Want to convert Jalali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalali, Jalāli, Jalālī
Population
18,177
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91