|

Current local time in Hathras, India

3:13 :42 PM

15:13 :42

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Hathras Time

Want to convert Hathras time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hathras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hathras IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hathras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hathras Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hathras, Hāthras
Population
126,882
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 78° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91