|

Current local time in Aligarh, India

9:30 :41 AM

09:30 :41

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Aligarh Time

Want to convert Aligarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aligarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aligarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aligarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aligarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aligarh, Aligarkh, Alīgarh, Koil, aligadha, aligara, Алигарх, علی گڑھ, अलीगढ, আলিগড়
Population
753207
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91