|

Current local time in Shikarpur, India

3:59 :41 AM

03:59 :41

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Shikarpur Time

Want to convert Shikarpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shikarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shikarpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shikarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikarpur, Shikārpur, Shikārpūr
Population
34,649
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 78° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91