|

Current local time in Sikandarabad, India

6:47 :23 AM

06:47 :23

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sikandarabad Time

Want to convert Sikandarabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sikandarabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sikandarabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sikandarabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sikandarabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sikandarabad, Sikandarābād, Sikandrabad
Population
73379
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 77° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91