|

Current local time in Dadri, India

7:02 :44 PM

19:02 :44

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Dadri Time

Want to convert Dadri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dadri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dadri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dadri, Dādri
Population
70609
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 33' N Latitude / 77° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91