|

Current local time in Greater Noida, India

12:27 :13 PM

12:27 :13

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Greater Noida Time

Want to convert Greater Noida time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greater Noida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greater Noida IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Greater Noida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Greater Noida Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Didzioji Noida, Didžioji Noida, Velika Nojda, gretara no'eda, noyta perunakar, Велика Нойда, ग्रेटर नोएडा, நொய்டா பெருநகர்
Population
293908
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 29' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91