|

Current local time in Pilkhua, India

2:16 :37 PM

14:16 :37

Monday, June 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Pilkhua Time

Want to convert Pilkhua time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pilkhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pilkhua IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pilkhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pilkhua Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pilkhua, Pilkhuwa
Population
74212
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 77° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91