|

Current local time in Hapur, India

3:10 :18 AM

03:10 :18

Monday, October 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Hapur Time

Want to convert Hapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hapur, Hāpur
Population
242920
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 77° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91