|

Current local time in Muradnagar, India

12:31 :04 PM

12:31 :04

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Muradnagar Time

Want to convert Muradnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muradnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muradnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Muradnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muradnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Muradnagar, Muravnagar, Murādnagar
Population
89482
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91