|

Current local time in Dasna, India

11:28 :53 AM

11:28 :53

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Dasna Time

Want to convert Dasna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dasna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dasna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dasna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dasna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dasna, Dāsna
Population
27926
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91