|

Current local time in Loni, India

12:19 :51 PM

12:19 :51

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Loni Time

Want to convert Loni time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loni IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Loni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Loni Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lone, Loni, Лоне
Population
164810
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 77° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91