|

Current local time in Delhi, India

3:39 :00 PM

15:39 :00

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Delhi Time

Want to convert Delhi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delhi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Delhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Delhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DEL, Daehli, Dehli, Dehlī, Delchi, Delhi, Delhio, Delhí, Delhî, Deli, Delis, Delkhi, Dellium, Delí, Dilhi, Dilli, Dillí, Dillī, Dähli, Déhli, Faritani Delhi, New Delhi, Old Delhi, Sahdzahanabad, Stare Deli, de li, dehali, deli, delli, deri, dhilli, dhly, dhly qdym, dil'hi, dili, dilli, dlhy, dly, dlھy, dylhy, na'i dilli, prany dہly, tilli, Šáhdžahanabád, Δελχί, Дели, Делхи, Делі, Деҳли, Дэлі, Старе Делі, Դելի, דלהי, דעלהי, دلهي, دلھی, دلی, دهلي, دهلی قدیم, ديلهى, دہلی, دێھلی, پرانی دہلی, ډېلي, ދިއްލީ, दिल्ली, देहली, नई दिल्ली, দিল্লি, দিল্লী, ਦਿੱਲੀ, દિલ્હી, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, தில்லி, ఢిల్లీ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ഡെൽഹി, เดลี, დელი, デリー, 德里, 델리
Population
10,927,986
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91