|

Current local time in Anupshahr, India

2:50 :20 PM

14:50 :20

Friday, July 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Anupshahr Time

Want to convert Anupshahr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anupshahr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anupshahr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anupshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anupshahr Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anupshahr, Anūpshahr
Population
25306
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 78° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91