|

Current local time in Sambhal, India

5:53 :29 PM

17:53 :29

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Sambhal Time

Want to convert Sambhal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambhal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambhal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sambhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambhal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sambal, Sambhal, sambal, sambhala, Самбал, سامبال, سنبھل, संभल, সাম্ভাল, ସମ୍ଭାଲ
Population
196,109
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91