|

Current local time in Islamnagar, India

8:34 :14 PM

20:34 :14

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Islamnagar Time

Want to convert Islamnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Islamnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Islamnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Islamnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Islamnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aryanagar, Aryānagar, Islamnagar, Islāmnagar
Population
29,144
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' N Latitude / 78° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91