Current Time in Bilāri, Uttar Pradesh, India
5:02:53 AM
05:02:53
IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30
Asia/Kolkata
Time zone details
Bilāri does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Bilāri
Location facts
Place
- Country
- India
- Administrative area
- Uttar Pradesh
- District
- Morādābād
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Indian Rupee (INR)
Practical
- Country languages
- English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
- Dialing code
- +91
- Population
- 29,666
- Elevation
- Approximately 198 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 28° 37' N / 78° 48' E
Convert Bilāri time
Compare Bilāri with another city or time zone
Bilāri follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Mumbai
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Bilāri local time
Clock changes in Bilāri
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 09 min1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Wednesday, October 28, 2026
View Bilāri on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 09 min1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (48.3° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (94% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 09 min | 1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 08 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 06 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 05 min | 1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 03 min | 1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 02 min | 1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 00 min | 1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Bilāri
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Bilāri
Upcoming public holidays in Uttar Pradesh
- Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
- Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday
- Christmas Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Bilāri, Uttar Pradesh, India
Moradabad AirportMZSMedium airport · Serves Moradabad24.7 km north-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · MZS / VIMB
About 24.7 km (15.3 mi) north-northeast of Bilāri
Scheduled airline service in source data
Bareilly Air Force StationBEKMedium airport · Serves Bareilly67.0 km east-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · BEK / VIBY
About 67.0 km (41.6 mi) east-southeast of Bilāri
Scheduled airline service in source data
Pantnagar AirportPGHMedium airport · Serves Pantnagar79.7 km northeast
Source: OurAirports record · PGH / VIPT
About 79.7 km (49.5 mi) northeast of Bilāri
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Bilāri in?
- Bilāri uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
- When is the next clock change in Bilāri?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Bilāri in the next 12 months
- Does Bilāri observe daylight saving time?
- No. Bilāri uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Bilāri?
- Bilāri is UTC+5:30 all year