|

Current local time in Rampur, India

8:29 :05 AM

08:29 :05

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Rampur Time

Want to convert Rampur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rampur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rampur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91