|

Current local time in Thakurdwara, India

8:06 :49 PM

20:06 :49

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Thakurdwara Time

Want to convert Thakurdwara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thakurdwara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thakurdwara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thakurdwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thakurdwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thakurdwara, Thākurdwāra
Population
39,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 78° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91