|

Current local time in Kashipur, India

6:51 :39 PM

18:51 :39

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Kashipur Time

Want to convert Kashipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kashipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kashipur, Kāshīpur, ka si xi pu er, kashypwr, kasipura, Кашипур, Кашіпур, کاشی پور، اتراکھنڈ, کاشیپور, काशीपुर, काशीपूर, কাশিপুর, କାଶିପୁର, 卡斯希普尔
Population
103,138
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 78° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91