|

Current local time in Dhampur, India

2:52 :38 PM

14:52 :38

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Dhampur Time

Want to convert Dhampur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhampur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhampur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhampur, Dhāmpur
Population
49973
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 78° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91