|

Current local time in Sherkot, India

9:39 :25 AM

09:39 :25

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Sherkot Time

Want to convert Sherkot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sherkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sherkot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sherkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sherkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijnor, Sherkot
Population
57,361
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91