|

Current local time in Nurpur, India

5:53 :17 AM

05:53 :17

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Nurpur Time

Want to convert Nurpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nurpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nurpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nurpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nurpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nurpur, NÅ«rpur
Population
39,077
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 78° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91