|

Current local time in Nihtaur, India

12:50 :22 AM

00:50 :22

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Nihtaur Time

Want to convert Nihtaur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nihtaur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nihtaur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nihtaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nihtaur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nehtaur, Nihtaur
Population
48,389
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 78° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91