|

Current local time in Kiratpur, India

2:23 :16 PM

14:23 :16

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Kiratpur Time

Want to convert Kiratpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiratpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiratpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kiratpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kiratpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kiratpur, KÄ«ratpur
Population
60,223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 78° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91