|

Current local time in Najibabad, India

8:17 :26 PM

20:17 :26

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Najibabad Time

Want to convert Najibabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Najibabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Najibabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Najibabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Najibabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Najibabab, Najibabad, Najībābāb, Najībābād
Population
84,006
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 78° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91