|

Current local time in Mandawar, India

12:44 :40 PM

12:44 :40

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Mandawar Time

Want to convert Mandawar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandawar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandawar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mandawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mandawar, Mandāwar
Population
21,339
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91