|

Current local time in Hastinapur, India

9:44 :08 PM

21:44 :08

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Hastinapur Time

Want to convert Hastinapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hastinapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hastinapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hastinapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hastinapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hastinapur, Hastināpur
Population
24,093
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91