|

Current local time in Miranpur, India

6:11 :45 AM

06:11 :45

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Miranpur Time

Want to convert Miranpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miranpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miranpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Miranpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Miranpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Miranpur, Mīrānpur
Population
27,390
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 77° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91