|

Current local time in Kanth, India

2:36 :23 PM

14:36 :23

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kanth Time

Want to convert Kanth time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanth IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth
Population
24883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91