|

Current local time in Suar, India

3:16 :44 PM

15:16 :44

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Suar Time

Want to convert Suar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Suar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Suar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Suar, Suār, Суар
Population
28941
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 79° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91