Current Time in Suār, Uttar Pradesh, India
6:53:50 PM
18:53:50
IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30
Asia/Kolkata
Time zone details
Suār does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Suār
Location facts
Place
- Country
- India
- Administrative area
- Uttar Pradesh
- District
- District Rampur
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Indian Rupee (INR)
Practical
- Country languages
- English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
- Dialing code
- +91
- Population
- 28,941
- Elevation
- Approximately 211 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 29° 01' N / 79° 03' E
Convert Suār time
Compare Suār with another city or time zone
Suār follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Mumbai
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Suār local time
Clock changes in Suār
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 10 min1 min 34 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Tuesday, October 27, 2026
View Suār on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 10 min1 min 34 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (48.2° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Full Moon (98% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 10 min | 1 min 34 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 08 min | 1 min 34 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 07 min | 1 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 05 min | 1 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 04 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 02 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 01 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Suār
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Suār
Upcoming public holidays in Uttar Pradesh
- Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
- Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday
- Christmas Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Suār, Uttar Pradesh, India
Moradabad AirportMZSMedium airport · Serves Moradabad26.9 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · MZS / VIMB
About 26.9 km (16.7 mi) south-southwest of Suār
Scheduled airline service in source data
Pantnagar AirportPGHMedium airport · Serves Pantnagar40.6 km east
Source: OurAirports record · PGH / VIPT
About 40.6 km (25.2 mi) east of Suār
Scheduled airline service in source data
Bareilly Air Force StationBEKMedium airport · Serves Bareilly77.6 km south-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · BEK / VIBY
About 77.6 km (48.2 mi) south-southeast of Suār
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Suār in?
- Suār uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
- When is the next clock change in Suār?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Suār in the next 12 months
- Does Suār observe daylight saving time?
- No. Suār uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Suār?
- Suār is UTC+5:30 all year