|

Current local time in Shishgarh, India

12:29 :37 AM

00:29 :37

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Shishgarh Time

Want to convert Shishgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shishgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shishgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shishgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shishgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shishgarh, Shīshgarh
Population
23,471
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 79° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91