|

Current local time in Milak, India

12:51 :17 AM

00:51 :17

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Milak Time

Want to convert Milak time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Milak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Milak IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Milak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Milak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Milak, Милак
Population
28,505
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91