|

Current local time in Sarauli, India

9:22 :39 PM

21:22 :39

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Sarauli Time

Want to convert Sarauli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarauli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarauli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sarauli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarauli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saranli, Sarauli
Population
20,923
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 29' N Latitude / 79° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91