Current Time in Aonla, Uttar Pradesh, India
5:24:07 AM
05:24:07
IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30
Asia/Kolkata
Time zone details
Aonla does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Aonla
Location facts
Place
- Country
- India
- Administrative area
- Uttar Pradesh
- District
- Bareilly
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Indian Rupee (INR)
Practical
- Country languages
- English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
- Dialing code
- +91
- Population
- 50,011
- Elevation
- Approximately 175 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 28° 16' N / 79° 09' E
Convert Aonla time
Compare Aonla with another city or time zone
Aonla follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Mumbai
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Aonla local time
Clock changes in Aonla
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 10 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Wednesday, October 28, 2026
View Aonla on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 10 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (48.6° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (94% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 10 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 09 min | 1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 07 min | 1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 06 min | 1 min 29 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 04 min | 1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 03 min | 1 min 27 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 01 min | 1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Aonla
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Aonla
Upcoming public holidays in Uttar Pradesh
- Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
- Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday
- Christmas Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Aonla, Uttar Pradesh, India
Bareilly Air Force StationBEKMedium airport · Serves Bareilly32.4 km east-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · BEK / VIBY
About 32.4 km (20.1 mi) east-northeast of Aonla
Scheduled airline service in source data
Moradabad AirportMZSMedium airport · Serves Moradabad64.9 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · MZS / VIMB
About 64.9 km (40.3 mi) north-northwest of Aonla
Scheduled airline service in source data
Pantnagar AirportPGHMedium airport · Serves Pantnagar89.6 km north-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · PGH / VIPT
About 89.6 km (55.7 mi) north-northeast of Aonla
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Aonla in?
- Aonla uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
- When is the next clock change in Aonla?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Aonla in the next 12 months
- Does Aonla observe daylight saving time?
- No. Aonla uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Aonla?
- Aonla is UTC+5:30 all year