|

Current local time in Aonla, India

11:11 :17 AM

11:11 :17

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Aonla Time

Want to convert Aonla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aonla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aonla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aonla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aonla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aonla, Aonla Kila
Population
50,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 79° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91