Current Time in Aonla, Uttar Pradesh, India

5:24:07 AM

05:24:07

IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30

Asia/Kolkata

Clock format
Time zone details

Aonla does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Aonla

Sunrise6:21 AMSolar noon11:57 AMSunset5:31 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Aonla in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
India
Administrative area
Uttar Pradesh
District
Bareilly
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Indian Rupee (INR)

Practical

Country languages
English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
Dialing code
+91
Population
50,011
Elevation
Approximately 175 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
28° 16' N / 79° 09' E
View on map

Convert Aonla time

All times shown relative to Aonla local time

Clock changes in Aonla

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 10 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination94%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 10 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(48.6° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (94% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 10 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 07 min1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 06 min1 min 29 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 04 min1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 03 min1 min 27 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 01 min1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Aonla

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Aonla

Upcoming public holidays in Uttar Pradesh

  1. Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
  2. Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday
  3. Christmas Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Aonla, Uttar Pradesh, India

Bareilly Air Force StationBEKMedium airport · Serves Bareilly32.4 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · BEK / VIBY

About 32.4 km (20.1 mi) east-northeast of Aonla

Scheduled airline service in source data

Moradabad AirportMZSMedium airport · Serves Moradabad64.9 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · MZS / VIMB

About 64.9 km (40.3 mi) north-northwest of Aonla

Scheduled airline service in source data

Pantnagar AirportPGHMedium airport · Serves Pantnagar89.6 km north-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · PGH / VIPT

About 89.6 km (55.7 mi) north-northeast of Aonla

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in India

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Aonla in?
Aonla uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
When is the next clock change in Aonla?
No clock changes are scheduled for Aonla in the next 12 months
Does Aonla observe daylight saving time?
No. Aonla uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Aonla?
Aonla is UTC+5:30 all year