|

Current local time in Mirganj, India

9:23 :13 PM

21:23 :13

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Mirganj Time

Want to convert Mirganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mirganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mirganj, MÄ«rganj
Population
15,335
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91